No, not all diamonds must be certified. We accept GIA, IGI, AGS, and HRD certificates only.

All diamonds from other laboratories should be submitted as uncertified.

  • We do not accept pre-certs or appraisal reports

  • We do not allow EGL-graded diamonds to be listed on RapNet. Please refer to our Trading Rules, Section 6.6.

Did this answer your question?